Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

LC/PC Sm Fiber Optic Adapter

Mini Order :
≥100 Pieces US $ 0.2/Piece (Pieces)
Production Capacity :
10000 (PCS) (Day)
Payment Terms:
L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Detail
Base Info.
  • Blue
  • LC/PC
  • ROHS
Additional Info.
  • China
  • GST
  • Blister Box Packing
Product Description

LC/PC SM fiber optic adapterSpecificationsLC Fiber optic adapter1. Stable performance;2. Low attenuation error, high return loss;4, Adapter meet ISO9001-2000, RoHSLC Fiber Optic Adapter1. FeatureSuitable for single-mode and multimode optical fiberLow insertion loss and high reflection lossGood repeatability&changeabilityGood temperature stabilizationChoice of shape and sleeve material.Small size & Convenient adapter2. Product applicationLocal Area NetworkData communication optical transmission networkTelecommunication optical transmission networkOptical access network(OAN)Active device termination CATVFiber optic data transmission(FODT)TypeLCInsertion Loss< 0.20dBRepetitiveness< 0.10dBInterchangeability< 0.20dBPlug times > 500timesTensile strength200~600GOperating temperature -25---+85 CelsiusStorage-40---+85 CelsiusHumidity95%RH (Non-Packaging)Sleeve materialZirconia StandardROHS


Related Search
Contact Details
  • Mr. Rocky
    Manager
    Foreign Trade Department
  • 86-13586791322
  • 86-574-63620699
  • 86-574-63621812
  • Hengsi Road, Guanhaiwei West Industrial Zone, Cixi. Ningbo, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
  • http://fibreoptic.sookuu.com
Send your inquiry directly to this supplier
of 4000 characters left